2014 Results

Pos   Team Pld W L BasketsDiff Pts
1 Hook-it-Up 7 7 0 351:27477 207:0
2 Island Armour 7 5 2 321:24972 205:2
3 Compton 1st 6 3 3 282:26715 203:3
4 High Desert Hoopers 7 3 4 359:377-18 203:4
5 Tri-City 6 1 5 185:322-137 201:5
6 Long Beach Boyz 5 0 5 55:64-9 200:5
7 (Primary) Hook-it-Up 3 3 0 51:3417 103:0
8 (Primary) Stripling Warriors 3 2 1 38:344 102:1
9 (Primary) Roll Tide 3 1 2 32:38-6 101:2
10 (Primary) Garden Grove 1st 3 0 3 25:40-15 100:3
11 (Open) Team Zeke 2 2 0 98:7721 2:0
12 (Open) Lynwood 1 1 0 41:2417 1:0
13 (Open) Manu'a Boyz 1 0 1 36:37-1 0:1
14 (Open) Sky Walkers 2 0 2 65:102-37 0:2
Match Score
May 15, 2014 6:00 pm North Court
Tri-City – Compton 1st
37 - 65
May 15, 2014 6:00 pm South Court
Hook-it-Up – Island Armour
45 - 43
May 15, 2014 7:00 pm South Court
(Primary) Stripling Warriors – (Primary) Roll Tide
12 - 8
May 15, 2014 7:00 pm North Court
(Primary) Hook-it-Up – (Primary) Garden Grove 1st
16 - 8
May 15, 2014 7:15 pm South Court
(Open) Manu'a Boyz – (Open) Lynwood
-:-
May 15, 2014 7:15 pm North Court
(Open) Sky Walkers – (Open) Team Zeke
41 - 61
May 15, 2014 8:00 pm North Court
High Desert Hoopers – Hook-it-Up
49 - 58
May 15, 2014 8:00 pm North Court
Compton 1st – Island Armour
41 - 48
May 15, 2014 9:00 pm North Court
Long Beach Boyz – High Desert Hoopers
55 - 56
May 16, 2014 5:00 pm North Court
Island Armour – Long Beach Boyz
2 - 0
May 16, 2014 5:00 pm South Court
Hook-it-Up – Tri-City
69 - 41
May 16, 2014 6:00 pm North Court
(Primary) Hook-it-Up – (Primary) Stripling Warriors
18 - 14
May 16, 2014 6:00 pm South Court
(Primary) Roll Tide – (Primary) Garden Grove 1st
12 - 9
May 16, 2014 6:15 pm South Court
(Open) Team Zeke – (Open) Manu'a Boyz
37 - 36
May 16, 2014 6:15 pm North Court
(Open) Sky Walkers – (Open) Lynwood
24 - 41
May 16, 2014 7:00 pm South Court
Tri-City – Long Beach Boyz
2 - 0
May 16, 2014 7:00 pm South Court
High Desert Hoopers – Compton 1st
62 - 65
May 16, 2014 8:00 pm South Court
(Primary) Roll Tide – (Primary) Hook-it-Up
12 - 17
May 16, 2014 8:00 pm North Court
(Primary) Stripling Warriors – (Primary) Garden Grove 1st
12 - 8
May 16, 2014 8:15 pm North Court
(Open) Lynwood – (Open) Team Zeke
-:-
May 16, 2014 8:15 pm South Court
(Open) Manu'a Boyz – (Open) Sky Walkers
-:-
May 16, 2014 9:00 pm South Court
Compton 1st – Hook-it-Up
57 - 61
May 16, 2014 9:00 pm North Court
Tri-City – High Desert Hoopers
40 - 63
May 17, 2014 8:00 am South Court
Island Armour – Tri-City
74 - 27
May 17, 2014 8:00 am North Court
Long Beach Boyz – Compton 1st
0 - 2
May 17, 2014 9:00 am North Court
Island Armour – High Desert Hoopers
52 - 37
May 17, 2014 9:00 am South Court
Long Beach Boyz – Hook-it-Up
0 - 2
May 17, 2014 1:00 pm Wild Card Game
High Desert Hoopers – Tri-City
51 - 38
May 17, 2014 3:00 pm Semifinal #1
Hook-it-Up – High Desert Hoopers
69 - 41
May 17, 2014 4:00 pm Semifinal #2
Island Armour – Compton 1st
59 - 52
May 17, 2014 6:00 pm Championship
Hook-it-Up – Island Armour
47 - 43

logo_2014